,


TEACHING STAFF

 

SLPhotoNameFather / Spouse NameDesignationQualificationQualification UptoJoining DateClasses TaughtExperience (In Years)Trained
1

SR KAMALA PAUL BIHARI


PAUL BIHARI


PRINCIPAL


M.A, M.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/05/2017


XI-XII


8


TRAINED
2

SR USHA KIRAN TOPPO


JAMES TOPPO


VICE PRINCIPAL


M.Sc, B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


15/06/2017


IX-XII


7


TRAINED
3

P JYOTHIRMAI


P R K RAO


PGT


M.Sc, B.Ed, B.L


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1989


IX-XII


28


TRAINED
4

LUCY JOY


JOY THOMAS


PGT


M.Com, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1992


XI-XII


25


TRAINED
5

NIRMALA SORENG


ETHEL W DUNGDUNG


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1992


IX-XII


26


TRAINED
6

SAMIR KUMAR MOHANTY


SARAT CHANDRA MOHANTY


PGT


M.Sc, PGDCA, MCA


POST GRADUATE


27/10/1992


XI-XII


25


TRAINED
7

SUDHANSU SINHA


B K MOHAN PRASAD


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


02/07/1993


IX-XII


24


TRAINED
8

ARBIND KUMAR CHOUDHARY


MANORANJAN CHOUDHARY


PGT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/09/1994


X-XII


25


TRAINED
9

RAM DULARI SINGH


R N SINGH


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1999


IX-XII


18


TRAINED
10

CANDIDA TABODA


BRUCE TABODA


PGT


M.A (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2003


IX-XII


18


TRAINED
11

ANIL KUMAR


SUGAN JEE SINGH


PGT


M.P.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2003


IX-XII


14


TRAINED
12

SANJAYA KUMAR SENAPATI


FAKIR CHARAN SENAPATI


PGT


PGDCA, M.Sc


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2005


VIII-XII


12


TRAINED
13

SASHI KALA PANDA


SATYAJIT HOTA


PGT


M.A, B.Ed (Eco)


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2010


IX-XII


8


TRAINED
14

MUKESH KUMAR


RAM CHANDRA CHOUDHARY


PGT


M.Com, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/10/2017


XI-XII


5


TRAINED
15

SANTOSH KUMAR


GITA PRASAD SINGH


PGT


M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


03/01/2019


IX-XII


4


TRAINED
1

ARBIND KUMAR SAH


PANNA LAL PRASAD


TGT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


20/06/1991


IX-XI


27


TRAINED
2

LUCY ROBERT


KENNETH MARTIN W


TGT


I.COM


INTERMEDIATE


01/07/1991


VI-VIII


25


TRAINED
3

SALEENAMMA MATHEW


N J MATHEW


TGT


B.Sc, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


01/09/1992


VIII-X


25


TRAINED
4

CONSTANTINA KINDO


FRANCIS EKKA


TGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


07/09/1992


VI-IX


25


TRAINED
5

JESSY SCARIA


SCARIA K A


TGT


B.Sc, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


02/07/1996


VIII-X


29


TRAINED
6

BHRIGU NANDAN THAKUR


SHIV NANDAN THAKUR


TGT


B.A, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


01/08/2002


VIII-X


15


TRAINED
7

SHALINI


JITENDRA KUMAR


TGT


M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2003


VIII-XII


15


TRAINED
8

TRIDIP KUMAR SAHA


BIMAL CHANDRA SAHA


TGT


B.Sc, B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/08/2003


VI-X


15


TRAINED
9

RAM CHARAN


M M MAHTO


TGT


MCA, BCA, ADCA, PGDCA, DOEACC-A,


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2006


VIII-XII


10


TRAINED
10

BIKASH ROY


RAM KRISHNA ROY


TGT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


VII-XI


7


TRAINED
11

POOJA SINGH


UMESH SINGH


TGT


MA (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


IX-XII


11


TRAINED
12

SHAMPA DUBEY


S K DUBEY


TGT


MA (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2010


VIII-XII


8


TRAINED
13

HAREK NATH GOSWAMI


SUDU GOSWAMI


TGT


M.A (Music)


POST GRADUATE


01/11/2011


VI-VIII


7


TRAINED
14

ASHRAF


MD HASNAIN


TGT


M.Sc B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2012


VII-XI


5


TRAINED
15

NICKY SMITA


LAKHAN JHA


TGT


MCA, NCFM, PGDCA, B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2013


VI-X


5


TRAINED
16

RUMPA MAHATA


CHANDAN MAHATA


TGT


B.Sc (Chem), B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/07/2013


VI-IX


3


TRAINED
17

AHERY BHATTACHARYA


SAURABH BHATTACHARYA


TGT


B.A, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


01/11/2013


VII-XI


4


TRAINED
18

SR JINY P D


P V DEVASSYKUTTY


TGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2014


VI-VIII


12


TRAINED
19

MUKUL ISAAC


MOSES TITUS ISAAC


TGT


M.Com, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2014


VI-XII


3


TRAINED
20

UMESH KUMAR DUTTA


MAHADEO DUTTA


TGT


B.Tech, B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/08/2014


VI-X


3


TRAINED
21

SUPRIYA KUMARI


DHIRENDRA NATH MAHATO


TGT


M.A (Hindi), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2015


VIII-XII


4


TRAINED
22

NAZRA NABI


NABI RASUL


TGT


M.A (Eng), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2016


VI-IX


6


TRAINED
23

MANORAMA DEVI


AJAY KUMAR SINHA


TGT


M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2016


VIII-X


11


TRAINED
24

DEBJANI BISWAS


NIRENDRA MOHAN BISWAS


TGT


M.Sc (Env. Sc), B. Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2017


VI-XI


4


TRAINED
25

NITHYA


ARUNACHALAM


TGT


M.Sc, B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/10/2017


VI-VIII


4


TRAINED
26

DEEPIKA REKHA DANG


JOHN DANG


TGT


M.A. B. Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2019


VI-VIII


1


TRAINED
27

SUNITA KUMARI


SANJAY KUMAR SAH


TGT


B.A, B.Ed, MA (Pursuing)


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2019


VIII-XII


7


TRAINED
28

REENA KUMARI


RAJESH KUMAR VERMA


TGT


M.Sc (Mahts) B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2019


VI-VIII


5


TRAINED
29

SUPRIYA VERMA


SUJIT KUMAR


TGT


B.A, B.Ed, MA (Pursuing)


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2019


VI-VIII


7


TRAINED
1

MRINAL KUMAR


UPENDRA PRASAD SINGH


PET


B.P.Ed (N.R. Taekwondo)


GRADUATE


01/07/2010


VI-VIII


15


TRAINED
2

SANTOSH KUMAR


UPENDRA NATH MAHTO


PET


B.A, B.P.Ed


GRADUATE


01/07/2010


1-V


7


TRAINED
1

ALEYAMMA GEORGE


GEORGEKUTTY SEBASTIAN


PRT


B.A, Nursery Trained


GRADUATE


01/07/1988


I-V


29


TRAINED
2

CECILIA PANNA


ARVIND PANNA


PRT


I.A, TTC


INTERMEDIATE


01/07/1992


I-V


27


TRAINED
3

DAINA MATHEW


K S ROCKYCHAN


PRT


B.A, TTC.


GRADUATE


01/07/1996


I-V


21


TRAINED
4

RINKU GIRI


S P GIRI


PRT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/09/2001


I-V


17


TRAINED
12