||    The link for Registration for Admission to Class XI (External Candidates) for 2021-2022 will be active from Monday (26/04/2021)    ||    Online classes for Class XI (2021-2022) will begin from 03/05/2021 for those who have taken Admission.    ||    Result of Solo Dance, Song, English & Hindi Speech, Mono Act announced. Kindly refer to Notice section of website for details.   ||    Please follow the rules of social distancing and wear face mask. Always use sanitizer to clean your hands to prevent the spread of COVID-19.   ||    Students please visit http://www.holycrossbokaro.com/Cloud/elearning.aspx OR Gallery --> Video Gallery for videos by the teachers   ||    Parents, Guardians & Students have to update their Mobile Number in the school system to get SMS regularly from the school off..
,


TEACHING STAFF

 

SLPhotoNameFather / Spouse NameDesignationQualificationQualification UptoJoining DateClasses TaughtExperience (In Years)Trained
1

RINKU GIRI


S P GIRI


PRT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/09/2001


I-V


17


TRAINED
2

RUTH PALLAVI KUJUR


CHRISTOPAL KUJUR


NTT


IA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


INTERMEDIATE


01/04/2003


LKG-UKG


15


TRAINED
3

SUJATA DUNGDUNG


FRANCIS DUNGDUNG


NTT


BA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


GRADUATE


01/01/2006


LKG-UKG


12


TRAINED
4

SR JOSELINE E PAUVATH


A S SCARIA


WELLNESS TEACHER


M.Sc Physics


POST GRADUATE


20/03/2017


LKG-XII




TRAINED
5

KIRTI PRASAD


PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH


PRT


B.A, B.Ed, Dip. in Comp, CTET


GRADUATE


01/04/2003


I-V


17


TRAINED
6

NIRMALA SORENG


ETHEL W DUNGDUNG


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1992


IX-XII


26


TRAINED
7

JESSY SCARIA


SCARIA K A


TGT


B.Sc, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


02/07/1996


VIII-X


29


TRAINED
8

BHRIGU NANDAN THAKUR


SHIV NANDAN THAKUR


TGT


B.A, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


01/08/2002


VIII-X


15


TRAINED
9

SAMIR KUMAR MOHANTY


SARAT CHANDRA MOHANTY


PGT


M.Sc, PGDCA, MCA


POST GRADUATE


27/10/1992


XI-XII


25


TRAINED
10

ARCHANA SHARMA


MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA


PRT


B.Sc, B.Ed, Diploma in Computer (NIIT)


GRADUATE


01/09/2007


I-V


10


TRAINED
11

SR RAJANI LAKRA


PASCAL LAKRA


Instructor


ISC TTC


INTERMEDIATE


20/03/2017


I-V


37


TRAINED
12

SUMAN TOPPO


JOSEPH TOPPO


NTT


BA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


GRADUATE


01/04/2007


LKG-UKG


12


TRAINED
13

ELLIN NEELIMA ROBA


SHANTYEL ROBA


NTT


IA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


INTERMEDIATE


02/02/2009


LKG-UKG


10


TRAINED
14

DIPALI SRIVASTAVA


ANIL SRIVASTAVA


PRT


M.B.A, B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2008


I-V


9


TRAINED
15

SUDHANSU SINHA


B K MOHAN PRASAD


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


02/07/1993


IX-XII


24


TRAINED
16

SHALINI


JITENDRA KUMAR


TGT


M.A, B.Ed, Ph.D


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2003


VIII-XII


15


TRAINED
17

TRIDIP KUMAR SAHA


BIMAL CHANDRA SAHA


TGT


B.Sc, B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/08/2003


VI-X


15


TRAINED
18

ARBIND KUMAR CHOUDHARY


MANORANJAN CHOUDHARY


PGT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/09/1994


X-XII


25


TRAINED
19

NUTAN SUSHMA TIGGA


YACUB TIGGA


NTT


IA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


INTERMEDIATE


01/06/2009


LKG-UKG


8


TRAINED
20

SEEMA


RAJ KUMAR


PRT


B.sc (Math), DCA, B.Ed, Dip. in Music


GRADUATE


03/11/2011


I-V


8


TRAINED
21

ANJU SINGH


ANAND PRAKASH SINGH


PRT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


I-V


8


TRAINED
22

SAVITRI HEMBRAM


BIRBAL HEMBRAM


NTT


MA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2009


LKG-UKG


8


TRAINED
23

RAM DULARI SINGH


R N SINGH


PGT


M.A, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/1999


IX-XII


18


TRAINED
24

RAM CHARAN


M M MAHTO


TGT


MCA, BCA, ADCA, PGDCA, DOEACC-A,


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2006


VIII-XII


10


TRAINED
25

BIKASH ROY


RAM KRISHNA ROY


TGT


M.Sc, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


VII-XI


7


TRAINED
26

CANDIDA TABODA


BRUCE TABODA


PGT


M.A (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2003


IX-XII


18


TRAINED
27

BAJJU JOSEPH SRIVASTAVA


DENIAL JOSEPH SRIVASTAVA


NTT


BA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


GRADUATE


01/08/2010


LKG-UKG


8


TRAINED
28

DAISY TIRKEY


NOEL TIRKEY


PRT


M.Com, B.Ed, JTET


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


I-V


7


TRAINED
29

KANCHAN PUNITA BAGE


NITI SEN BAGE


NTT


MA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2010


LKG-UKG


8


TRAINED
30

ANIL KUMAR


SUGAN JEE SINGH


PGT


M.P.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2003


IX-XII


14


TRAINED
31

GEETA SINHA


SANJAY KUMAR SINHA


PRT


B.A, B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/08/2010


I-V


7


TRAINED
32

POOJA SINGH


UMESH SINGH


TGT


MA (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2010


IX-XII


11


TRAINED
33

SHAMPA DUBEY


S K DUBEY


TGT


MA (Eng), B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/08/2010


VIII-XII


8


TRAINED
34

DURGA


RAJENDRA PRASAD MAHTO


PRT


B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, JTET


GRADUATE


01/08/2011


I-V


6


TRAINED
35

SANJAYA KUMAR SENAPATI


FAKIR CHARAN SENAPATI


PGT


PGDCA, M.Sc


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2005


VIII-XII


12


TRAINED
36

SEEMA KULLU


EMANUEL KULLU


NTT


BA, MONTESSORI TRAINING


GRADUATE


01/07/2012


LKG-UKG


6


TRAINED
37

ANNIE GRACE PETER


HARRY ANTHONY PETER


NTT


MATRIC


MATRIC


01/01/2014


LKG-UKG


4


UNTRAINED
38

SASHI KALA PANDA


SATYAJIT HOTA


PGT


M.A, B.Ed (Eco)


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2010


IX-XII


8


TRAINED
39

KUMUD SINGH


MADAN MOHAN SINGH


PRT


B.A (Geo), B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/08/2011


I-V


6


TRAINED
40

HAREK NATH GOSWAMI


SUDU GOSWAMI


TGT


M.A (Music)


POST GRADUATE


01/11/2011


VI-VIII


7


TRAINED
41

ASHRAF


MD HASNAIN


TGT


M.Sc B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2012


VII-XI


5


TRAINED
42

MUKESH KUMAR


RAM CHANDRA CHOUDHARY


PGT


M.Com, B.Ed.


POST GRADUATE


01/10/2017


XI-XII


5


TRAINED
43

SWEETY KUMARI


BISHNU GOSWAMI


NTT


ISC, MONTESSORI TRAINING


INTERMEDIATE


01/11/2014


LKG-UKG


3


TRAINED
44

SANTOSH KUMAR


GITA PRASAD SINGH


PGT


M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


03/01/2019


IX-XII


4


TRAINED
45

JAYA ROY


CHITTARANJAN ROY


PRT


B.A (Maths), B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/11/2011


I-V


7


TRAINED
46

NICKY SMITA


LAKHAN JHA


TGT


MCA, NCFM, PGDCA, B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/07/2013


VI-X


5


TRAINED
47

RUMPA MAHATA


CHANDAN MAHATA


TGT


B.Sc (Chem), B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/07/2013


VI-IX


3


TRAINED
48

MONALISHA PAREEK


LALIT KUMAR PAREEK


PRT


B.Sc (Biotech), B.Ed


GRADUATE


01/07/2012


I-V


5


TRAINED
49

SAJIDA TABASSUM


AKHTAR ALI


PRT


M.A (Eng), B.Ed


POST GRADUATE


01/04/2012


I-V


7


TRAINED
50

AHERY BHATTACHARYA


SAURABH BHATTACHARYA


TGT


B.A, B.Ed.


GRADUATE


01/11/2013


VII-XI


4


TRAINED
12